PDA

View Full Version : Logitech Harmony



Ext User(Justern)
09-03-2006, 07:33 PM
Does anyone have a working model number for the Foxtel IQ?

The closest I got was a DS-420NF for the basic digital options.

Justin

timeshift
09-03-2006, 07:41 PM
http://www.pace.co.uk/corporate/products/broadcaster.asp?BID=Foxtel
Satellite: Pace TDS-460NF
Cable: Pace TDC-460NF

Logitech Harmony.....?

Ext User(bacco|007)
09-03-2006, 07:43 PM
On Thu, 09 Mar 2006 04:23:48 GMT, Justern wrote:

> Does anyone have a working model number for the Foxtel IQ?

its listed on the Pace Micro website (http://www.pacemicro.com) - otherwise
try one of the Sky+ Pace units
--
aDTVinfo - http://adtvinfo.bacco007.info
Knowfirst - http://www.knowfirst.info

Ext User(Justin)
09-03-2006, 07:54 PM
Justern wrote:
> Does anyone have a working model number for the Foxtel IQ?
>
> The closest I got was a DS-420NF for the basic digital options.
>
> Justin
>

It's the TDC460NF (cable) or TDS460NF (sat). You could try the basic
TDS460/TDC460 if the NF varieties aren't available.

Justin

Ext User(Justern)
11-03-2006, 09:13 PM
Thanks Guys - Worked A Charm, Some Manual Learns But All Good.

Ext User(BBT)
11-03-2006, 09:43 PM
timeshift <timeshift.24e99p@no-mx.phorums.com.au> wrote in
news:timeshift.24e99p@no-mx.phorums.com.au:

> Logitech Harmony.....?
>

Yes. Of Course...............!

http://www.google.com.au/search?
hl=en&q=logitech+harmony&btnG=Google+Search&meta=

Hosted by: Eyo Technologies Pty Ltd. Sponsored by: Actiontec Pty Ltd